KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

field quality

Polish translation: jakość obsługi w terenie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field quality
Polish translation:jakość obsługi w terenie
Entered by: Maria Kos

23:41 Oct 24, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: field quality
Very poor field quality compared to target set by [name of the company].

How well the supplier is able to meet field quality targets set by [name of the company]?

Czy frazę tłumaczy się jako zwykłą "jakość"?
Maria Kos
jakość obsługi w terenie
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Field odnosi się zwykle do działąń w terenie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-10-25 06:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo "jakość prac w terenie", w zależności od tego, co robi dostawca.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2013-10-25 06:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LUB "jakość w terenie"
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
thnx :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jakość osiągana w terenie
Ryszard Rybicki
2 +1jakość obsługi w terenie
asia20002


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jakość obsługi w terenie


Explanation:
Propozycja.
Field odnosi się zwykle do działąń w terenie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-10-25 06:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo "jakość prac w terenie", w zależności od tego, co robi dostawca.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2013-10-25 06:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LUB "jakość w terenie"

asia20002
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
thnx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
5 days
  -> dziękuję

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jakość osiągana w terenie


Explanation:
Powtarzam to co napisałem wczoraj. Czy jest to jakość produkcji, usług czy innej działalności biznesowej, trudno stwierdzić z przytoczonego kontekstu.

Ryszard Rybicki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 35