KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

shared service cooperatives

Polish translation: spółdzielnie usług wspólnych


08:04 Nov 4, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: shared service cooperatives
The fourth form, purchasing and shared service cooperatives, are multi-stakeholder cooperatives where membership is made of different categories of members who share a common interest in the organization.
Mateusz Batelt
Poland
Polish translation:spółdzielnie usług wspólnych
Explanation:
propozycja
analogicznie do "shared services centre" - "centrum usług wspólnych"
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spółdzielnie usług wspólnych
rzima
3spółdzielnie usług socjalnych
Dimitar Dimitrov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spółdzielnie usług socjalnych


Explanation:
Zdaje się, że to najbliższa istniejąca w Polsce forma spółdzielczości.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 89

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spółdzielnie usług wspólnych


Explanation:
propozycja
analogicznie do "shared services centre" - "centrum usług wspólnych"

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310