KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

insolvency statute

Polish translation: przepisy o niewypłacalności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: insolvency statute
Polish translation:przepisy o niewypłacalności
Entered by: Serenadele

08:50 Nov 4, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: insolvency statute
Mentoring, support through business networks” (12%; international average: 24%), insolvency statute (12%; international average: 10%), and “a culture that gives people permission to fail” (6%; international average: 12%) however, all seem to have few influence on people’s decision to start up an own business.

Wiecej kontekstu nie posiadam. Prosze o szybka odpowiedz, bo termin goni.
thirdwitch
przepisy o niewypłacalności
Explanation:
przepisy o niewypłacalności
Selected response from:

Serenadele
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przepisy o niewypłacalnościSerenadele
2 +1prawo upadłościoweSerenadele


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prawo upadłościowe


Explanation:
prawo upadłościowe

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Tak chyba lepiej.
3 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przepisy o niewypłacalności


Explanation:
przepisy o niewypłacalności

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28