KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

title blocks

Polish translation: tabliczki rysunkowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title blocks
Polish translation:tabliczki rysunkowe
Entered by: margomal

11:06 Nov 12, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: title blocks
1 PROJECT-SPECIFIC INFORMATION.
Drawings, manuals and transmittals shall include the following project-specific information:


3 DOCUMENTATION LANGUAGE
• All technical correspondence between the Vendor and the Employer shall be in Polish or English
• All Vendor's documents created by Vendor shall have the title blocks and notes sections in both English and Polish.
margomal
Poland
tabliczki rysunkowe
Explanation:
Jak w linku poniżej...
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tabliczki rysunkowe
Marian Krzymiński
4tytułGabriela Miklińska


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tytuł


Explanation:
Po prostu.

Gabriela Miklińska
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tabliczki rysunkowe


Explanation:
Jak w linku poniżej...


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/lss5x99
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
9 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Gabriela Miklińska: Chyba jednak ma Pan rację, dopiero teraz widzę, że chodzi o "drawings, manuals and transmittals"
15 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Danuta WU
42 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Serenadele
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Frank MacroJanus
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję