interbank communication timing

Polish translation: termin/czas komunikacji między bankami

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: interbank communication timing
THE INTER BANK COMMUNICATION TIMING WOULD BE DEFINED BY THE BANKS AND USD PROVIDER/PRINCIPAL (D-P-L) AND OR NOMINEE WOULD HAVE NO CONTROL

Proszę o przetłumaczenie tego zdania
makawa
Polish translation:termin/czas komunikacji między bankami
Explanation:
Termin albo czas w zależności od szerszego kontekstu. Zgodnie z zasadami Kudoz całych zdań nie tłumaczymy.
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2termin/czas komunikacji między bankami
whole grain
4synchronizacja w czasie komunikacji międzybankowej
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
termin/czas komunikacji między bankami


Explanation:
Termin albo czas w zależności od szerszego kontekstu. Zgodnie z zasadami Kudoz całych zdań nie tłumaczymy.

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Ja to więcej wyczuwam jako koordynacja w czasie. 'Wesołych Świąt!
1 hr

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Witam powracającego na arenę, pozdrawiam i popieram.
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synchronizacja w czasie komunikacji międzybankowej


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1075