KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Signed For Delivery

Polish translation: za potwierdzeniem odbioru

10:06 Feb 13, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Signed For Delivery
We recommend posting the item using a Signed For delivery service for peace of mind.
PaulinaJJ
Poland
Polish translation:za potwierdzeniem odbioru
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4za potwierdzeniem odbioru
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
4 +3(przesyłka) za potwierdzeniem odbioru
Karol Kawczyński


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
signed for delivery
za potwierdzeniem odbioru


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martyna Kupska
38 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  magdadh
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
signed for delivery
(przesyłka) za potwierdzeniem odbioru


Explanation:
https://www.thesun.co.uk/money/3425797/tracked-signed-record...

https://www.postoffice.co.uk/mail/uk-signed

https://direct.tnt.co.uk/services/signed-for-delivery-servic...

https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Przesyłka_za_potwierdzeniem_od...

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martyna Kupska
37 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  magdadh
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)