put up by employer’s contribution

Polish translation: powiększone o/uwzględniające składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę

English term or phrase:put up by employer’s contribution
Polish translation:powiększone o/uwzględniające składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę
Entered by: mike23

13:25 Apr 17, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: put up by employer’s contribution
Jeszcze z umowy o usługi logistyczne, fragment o zakazie zatrudniania pracowników kontrahenta:

''This Paragraph concerns all the Staff involved in the relations and/or activities resulting from the performance of the present Contract. The Party who would hire such a person shall have to pay to the other Party a compensation equal to an amount of the last 2 years gross salary of the person involved, put up by employer’s contribution.''

O co tu chodzi?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 4
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
powiększone o/uwzględniające składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę
Explanation:
a compensation equal to an amount of the last 2 years gross salary of the person involved, put up by employer’s contribution.

wynagrodzenie/świadczenie równe kwocie zarobków brutto z ostatnich dwóch lat danej osoby powiększone o składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę / ... uwzględniające składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-04-18 08:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z uwzględnienie składek ... / włączając składki ...
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ustalona na podstawie składki odprowadzanej przez pracodawcę
Robert Hallmann
2powiększone o/uwzględniające składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę
mike23


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ustalona na podstawie składki odprowadzanej przez pracodawcę


Explanation:
https://ling.pl/slownik/angielsko-polski/employers contribut...

Robert Hallmann
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
14 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
powiększone o/uwzględniające składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę


Explanation:
a compensation equal to an amount of the last 2 years gross salary of the person involved, put up by employer’s contribution.

wynagrodzenie/świadczenie równe kwocie zarobków brutto z ostatnich dwóch lat danej osoby powiększone o składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę / ... uwzględniające składki odprowadzane przez pracodawcę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-04-18 08:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z uwzględnienie składek ... / włączając składki ...

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 544
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.