road show

Polish translation: cykl spotkań objazdowych

English term or phrase:road show
Polish translation:cykl spotkań objazdowych
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

19:31 May 22, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: road show
Ankieta dla pracowników firmy (globalna korporacja)
Jedna z odpowiedzi na pytanie: "Indicate how you have received information from the xxxxx previously?"
Wojciech Szczerek
United Kingdom
cykl spotkań objazdowych
Explanation:
Meetings that take places in a series of places.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spotkania z potencjalnymi klientami/inwestorami (tzw. objazdówki)
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1kampania objazdowa
Robert Foltyn
2 +1cykl spotkań objazdowych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cykl spotkań objazdowych


Explanation:
Meetings that take places in a series of places.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 732

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Robercie. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kampania objazdowa


Explanation:
Jeżdżą takie np. Dudabusy lub Szydłobusy i mizdrzą się.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 day 15 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spotkania z potencjalnymi klientami/inwestorami (tzw. objazdówki)


Explanation:
Patrz - mój słownik "Slang, idiomy i modne słowa w biznesie" (Poltext)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 day 12 hrs