business relationship

Polish translation: współpraca biznesowa

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business relationship
Z informacji o zasadach przetwarzania danych osobowych:

In the scope of the business relationship with X company, personal data of customers, prospective customers, suppliers and other business partners are processed for the purpose of the ordering and supply of products and services, sales activities, procurement, accounting, customer care and sending direct advertising.

Szukam czegoś innego niż "relacje biznesowe", które pasują mi bardziej do kontaktów między firmami, a tu mogą być również klienci indywidualni.
Kjub
Poland
Polish translation:współpraca biznesowa
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2współpraca handlowa / kontakty handlowe / transakcje handlowe
mike23
4 +1współpraca biznesowa
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
współpraca biznesowa


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
współpraca handlowa / kontakty handlowe / transakcje handlowe


Explanation:
współpraca handlowa / kontakty handlowe / transakcje handlowe

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  MStanicki
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję