KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

General Corporation Act

Polish translation: Ustawa o organizacji przedsiębiorstw


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Corporation Act
Polish translation:Ustawa o organizacji przedsiębiorstw

09:57 Mar 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: General Corporation Act
[...] these Articles of Incorporation [...] prepared in keeping with the provisions of the Indiana General Corporation Act[...]
dinozauriusz
Ustawa o organizacji przedsiębiorstw
Explanation:
w źródłach można też natknąć się na "korporacje", przedsiębiorstwo jednak brzmi bardziej polsko
Selected response from:

Robert Trojanowicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ustawa o podmiotach gospodarczych
bsoszynska
4Ustawa o organizacji przedsiębiorstwRobert Trojanowicz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general corporation act
Ustawa o organizacji przedsiębiorstw


Explanation:
w źródłach można też natknąć się na "korporacje", przedsiębiorstwo jednak brzmi bardziej polsko

Robert Trojanowicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general corporation act
ustawa o podmiotach gospodarczych


Explanation:
albo "ustawa o przedsiębiorstwach"
bo nie dotyczy chyba samej organizacji

bsoszynska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
48 mins