KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

products of the work

Polish translation: wyroby


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:products of the work
Polish translation:wyroby
Entered by: bartek

17:40 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / purchase order
English term or phrase: products of the work
Buyer has the right reject any and all items, work and products of the work which are not delivered .....
To tez i dla porównania z Work Product
bartek
wyroby
Explanation:
ale jeżeli to byłyby np tłumaczenia to efekty pracy
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rezultatywyniki/kosekwencej pracyJan S
3wyniki pracyJoan S
3wyroby
ArturSz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyroby


Explanation:
ale jeżeli to byłyby np tłumaczenia to efekty pracy

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyniki pracy


Explanation:
tak sobie pomyslalam,

ale efekty pracy tez mi sie podoba

Joan S
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rezultatywyniki/kosekwencej pracy


Explanation:
synonimowe z efektami, skutkami itp. Your choice.

Jan S
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish