KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Design Technology & Mechanical Methods

Polish translation: technologia budowy i metody mechaniczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Design Technology & Mechanical Methods
Polish translation:technologia budowy i metody mechaniczne
Entered by: MonikaSojka

10:14 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Design Technology & Mechanical Methods
Engeering and IT
⃞ Research and Technology
⃞ Strategic Research
⃞ Aerothermal Methods
⃞ Design Technology and Mechanical Methods
⃞ Technical Quality Directorate
⃞ Health, Safety and Environment
⃞ Finance
⃞ Fuel Cells

Przemysł motoryzacyjny, tyle wiem
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
technologia budowy i metody mechaniczne
Explanation:
Laboratorium z technologii budowy maszyn --- [Laboratory of machine design technology
http://regent2.uci.agh.edu.pl/bpp/publikacje.phtml?R=0&aut=2...

chyba warte przemyślenia
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
to mi pasuje, dziekuje wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4techniki projektowania i metody mechaniczneRobert Trojanowicz
3technologia budowy i metody mechaniczne
bartek
3technologia projektowania i metody mechaniczne
awdotia
3wzornictwo i badania mechaniczne
ArturSz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design technology & mechanical methods
wzornictwo i badania mechaniczne


Explanation:
:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design technology & mechanical methods
technologia projektowania i metody mechaniczne


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design technology & mechanical methods
techniki projektowania i metody mechaniczne


Explanation:


Robert Trojanowicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design technology & mechanical methods
technologia budowy i metody mechaniczne


Explanation:
Laboratorium z technologii budowy maszyn --- [Laboratory of machine design technology
http://regent2.uci.agh.edu.pl/bpp/publikacje.phtml?R=0&aut=2...

chyba warte przemyślenia

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
to mi pasuje, dziekuje wszystkim