KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

response coupon

Polish translation: fotmularz zwrotny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:response coupon
Polish translation:fotmularz zwrotny
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

11:40 Jul 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: response coupon
2.2 provide the means whereby respondents can contact XXX directly by telephone, by mail via a response coupon, online or direct contact with XXX representatives
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
fotmularz zwrotny
Explanation:
tak to u nas chodzi
start, firma, nowości, FSC, ISO, projekty, dokumenty, linki, Formularz
zwrotny. Zadaj pytanie Twoje imię*: Twoje pytanie*: Kontakt do Ciebie*: ...
www.nepcon.net/page.php?node=265&lang=PL

Subject: Message: Donations. To send your donation, please print the Ageing Well
Foundation response coupon and mail or fax to the Ageing Well Foundation. ...
www.mednwh.unimelb.edu.au/awf/awfinfo.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kupon zwrotnyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4fotmularz zwrotny
bartek
4formularz odpowiedziTomaszD


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formularz odpowiedzi


Explanation:
Gotowy formularz odpowiedzi, którą załącza się np. do ankiet; adresat wypełnia odpowiednie pola i odsyła nadawcy.
Często do tekiego formularza dodaje się kopertę z adresem zwrotnym, bywa, że porto jest z góry opłacone.
HTH

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fotmularz zwrotny


Explanation:
tak to u nas chodzi
start, firma, nowości, FSC, ISO, projekty, dokumenty, linki, Formularz
zwrotny. Zadaj pytanie Twoje imię*: Twoje pytanie*: Kontakt do Ciebie*: ...
www.nepcon.net/page.php?node=265&lang=PL

Subject: Message: Donations. To send your donation, please print the Ageing Well
Foundation response coupon and mail or fax to the Ageing Well Foundation. ...
www.mednwh.unimelb.edu.au/awf/awfinfo.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
dzięki

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kupon zwrotny


Explanation:
http://www.mediarun.pl/dictionary.php?term_id=148
co prawda to nazywa sie return coupon, ale nie nazywalbym tego formularzem....

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="kupon zwrotny"...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404