KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

terms of business

Polish translation: warunki ogólne umów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terms of business
Polish translation:warunki ogólne umów
Entered by: awdotia

13:11 Jul 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: terms of business
w dalszym ciągu due diligence

Lists of all suppliers and customers and copies of the major contracts with each (including details of any standard form terms of business).
awdotia
Poland
warunki ogólne umów
Explanation:
Chodzi o to że duże firmy mają wypracowane i nie podlegajace negocjacjom "regulaminy świadczenia usług" lub "warunki ogólne umów"
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3warunki ogólne umów
Wojciech Wołoszyk
5warunki transakcji
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3warunki pracy(patrz "explanation")
A_Panda


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warunki pracy(patrz "explanation")


Explanation:
Nie jest juz uzywane wlasnie takie okreslenie, ale pasuje do kontekstu, ktory podalas. Moze wiec tak?

A_Panda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
warunki ogólne umów


Explanation:
Chodzi o to że duże firmy mają wypracowane i nie podlegajace negocjacjom "regulaminy świadczenia usług" lub "warunki ogólne umów"

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
1 min

agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
1 min

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2020 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
warunki transakcji


Explanation:
z własnego doświadczenia. zwrot dobrze pasujący do umów kupno-sprzedaż.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55