KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

non-business activities

Polish translation: działalność pozabiznesowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-business activities
Polish translation:działalność pozabiznesowa
Entered by: awdotia

10:55 Aug 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-business activities
6.2Details of agreements concluded by and between the Company and the members of the Supervisory Board or the Managing Director(s) or executive employees (and their close relatives or any foreign or domestic firms they have interests in, or any other legal entities performing non-business activities, excluding the public associations quoted in the stock exchange)
awdotia
Poland
działalność pozabiznesowa
Explanation:
byłoby najprościej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-01 10:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

działalność niezwiązana z aktywnościa gospodarczą. O!
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3działalność pozabiznesowa
bartek
4działalność pozahandlowa/niekomercyjna
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
działalność pozabiznesowa


Explanation:
byłoby najprościej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-01 10:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

działalność niezwiązana z aktywnościa gospodarczą. O!

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  edyta
7 mins

agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk: dla "działałnosci niezwiązanej z aktywnością gospodarczą" - ale "aktywność" zamieniłbym na "działalność"
17 mins

agree  A_Panda
30 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
działalność pozahandlowa/niekomercyjna


Explanation:
IMHO

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 94