KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

packing invoice

Polish translation: specyfiakcja zawartości/przesyłki


21:27 Aug 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Goods shipment
English term or phrase: packing invoice
Komunikat systemu telefonicznej obsługi badania klinicznego:

Enter the 7-digit reference number printed on the packing invoice which accompanied the medication or enter star (*) to return to the main menu
Piotr Turski
Poland
Polish translation:specyfiakcja zawartości/przesyłki
Explanation:
tak mi to wygląda po przeglądnięciu odpowiedzi w googlu,
może nie zawierać ceny, więc trudno to chyba nazwać fakturą

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 37 mins (2004-08-12 07:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

specyfikacja - oczywiście
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2specyfiakcja zawartości/przesyłkijacek o
4fakturaagp124


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faktura


Explanation:
an itemized list of goods shipped usually specifying the price and the terms of sale

agp124
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
specyfiakcja zawartości/przesyłki


Explanation:
tak mi to wygląda po przeglądnięciu odpowiedzi w googlu,
może nie zawierać ceny, więc trudno to chyba nazwać fakturą

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 37 mins (2004-08-12 07:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

specyfikacja - oczywiście

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: zgadzam się, jest to wykaz zawartości przesyłki, często przymocowany na zewnątrz opakowania
1 day2 hrs

agree  A_Panda
2 days3 hrs