hardgoods

Polish translation: narzędzia / oprzyrządowanie.

10:45 Oct 25, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: hardgoods
? Offer Hardgoods (w offer sheet)
Django
Poland
Polish translation:narzędzia / oprzyrządowanie.
Explanation:
narzędzia - do domu i ogrodu

artykuły żelazne :-)

jakiś kontekst?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4narzędzia / oprzyrządowanie.
bartek
3dobra trwałego użytku
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
narzędzia / oprzyrządowanie.


Explanation:
narzędzia - do domu i ogrodu

artykuły żelazne :-)

jakiś kontekst?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dobra trwałego użytku


Explanation:
ew. produkty trwałego użytku
bez kontekstu to moze byc wszystko od zabawek przez kamery wideo po meble, jak np. tu:
http://www.liquidationoverstock.com/hardgoods.htm
czy tu:
http://www.abcwholesaleproducts.com/hardgoods.htm


http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="dobra trwałego użytku"&...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="produkty trwałego użytk...




Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search