KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

integrity guide

Polish translation: zasady uczciwości (zawodowej)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrity guide
Polish translation:zasady uczciwości (zawodowej)
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

11:44 Dec 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / corporate organization
English term or phrase: integrity guide
mowa o etyce w biznesie - "wytyczne etyczne" niestety niezbyt dobrze brzmią, nie może to też być "kodeks" -inny dokument nosi to miano
Mag_Da
Poland
zasady uczciwości (zawodowej)
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wytyczne etyki zawodowej
Archie
4zasady uczciwości (zawodowej)
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasady uczciwości (zawodowej)


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wytyczne etyki zawodowej


Explanation:
brzmi chyba nie najgorzej;-)
albo alternatywnie: "Zasady etyki zawodowej"

Archie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28