International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

contribution fee

Polish translation: opłata wnoszona przy zawiązywaniu umowy (wpisowe)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contribution fee
Polish translation:opłata wnoszona przy zawiązywaniu umowy (wpisowe)
Entered by: nikita11

23:38 Feb 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: contribution fee
Jedna firma zleca drugiej firmie wyprodukowanie i dostarczenie jakichś produktów. Z tego tytułu firma zlecająca płaci produkującej 'contribution fee'. No i właściwie tyle wiem. Co to może być takiego?
nikita11
opłata wnoszona przy zawiązywaniu umowy (wpisowe)
Explanation:
przeciwieństwo withdrawal fee, które jest płacone przy rozwiązywaniu współpracy..
Selected response from:

Urszula Z?tek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2opłata wnoszona przy zawiązywaniu umowy (wpisowe)Urszula Z?tek
3zaliczka na poczet kosztowMagdalena Hunter


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaliczka na poczet kosztow


Explanation:
moze tak

Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opłata wnoszona przy zawiązywaniu umowy (wpisowe)


Explanation:
przeciwieństwo withdrawal fee, które jest płacone przy rozwiązywaniu współpracy..


    Reference: http://www.suncorp.com.au/suncorp/superannuation/personal/al...
Urszula Z?tek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  Beata Drezek
8 hrs