International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Occupational Physician

Polish translation: lekarz, specjalista medycyny pracy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Occupational Physician
Polish translation:lekarz, specjalista medycyny pracy
Entered by: possum

13:15 Oct 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Occupational Physician
lekarz specjalista
possum
lekarz, specjalista medycyny pracy
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5lekarz medycyny pracycynamon
4 +4lekarz, specjalista medycyny pracy
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
occupational physician
lekarz medycyny pracy


Explanation:
specjalista medycyny pracy

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
0 min
  -> dzięki

agree  bajbus
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  leff
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Paunitka
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Caryl Swift
9 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
occupational physician
lekarz, specjalista medycyny pracy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
0 min

agree  leff
6 hrs

agree  Paunitka
8 hrs

agree  Caryl Swift
9 hrs