Minister of State

Polish translation: Minister Stanu

English term or phrase:Minister of State
Polish translation:Minister Stanu
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

13:51 Nov 21, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Minister of State
Funkcja, wladze stanowe:
Minister of State for Immigration
possum
Minister Stanu
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y8lheb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-11-21 14:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Minister Stanu ds. http://tinyurl.com/ymjkll
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Minister Stanu
Adam Lankamer
3stanowy minister (ds. imigracji)
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minister of state
stanowy minister (ds. imigracji)


Explanation:
jesli o władze stanowe chodzi
Minister ds. Imigracji Stanu xyz
Minister ds. Imigracji w rządzie stanu xyz
Jeśli nie to:
Sekretarz Stanu

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minister of state
Minister Stanu


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y8lheb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-11-21 14:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Minister Stanu ds. http://tinyurl.com/ymjkll

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Dziękuję.