KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

approved course

Polish translation: zatwierdzony program studiów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approved course of study
Polish translation:zatwierdzony program studiów
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

07:45 Nov 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: approved course
having pursued an approved course of study at the....
gabik
zatwierdzony program studiów
Explanation:
Może tak? Przydałby się szerszy kontekst.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="zatwierdzony program st...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zatwierdzony program studiów
Agnieszka Zmuda
4tok studiów
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zatwierdzony program studiów


Explanation:
Może tak? Przydałby się szerszy kontekst.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="zatwierdzony program st...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: chodzi o program, a nie następstwo czasowe, formy zaliczeń itd (tok)
3 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Joanna Carroll
5 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approved course of study
tok studiów


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ycdxjr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-11-23 12:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wg mnie linki http://tinyurl.com/ynhhom wskazują, że termin po angielsku nie dotyczy programu (przedmioty i kwestie merytoryczne), tylko raczej trybu/toku studiów (terminy, lata, punkty kredytowe/zaliczeniowe itd.)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156