KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

multiple listee models

Polish translation: wiele modeli, które znalazły się na ... (liście, itp)

21:22 Nov 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: multiple listee models
Tytuł dokumentu to Authorization to Mark

This authorization also applies to multiple listee models identified on the correlation page of the Listing Report.

O tych modelach nie ma ani słowa więcej - natomiast produkt, o którym mowa w tym "authorization to mark" to "wooden sauna"
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:wiele modeli, które znalazły się na ... (liście, itp)
Explanation:
Zgodnie z definicją: listee= a person, business, etc., that is included in a list or directory (Infoplease)
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wiele modeli, które znalazły się na ... (liście, itp)
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
3modele umieszczone na listach wielokrotnie
legato


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiele modeli, które znalazły się na ... (liście, itp)


Explanation:
Zgodnie z definicją: listee= a person, business, etc., that is included in a list or directory (Infoplease)

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Dziękuję

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modele umieszczone na listach wielokrotnie


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28