as shown by the duly registered license and certificate of marriage

Polish translation: zgodnie z zezwoleniem i aktem małżeństwa zarejestrowanym w ninejszym usc

English term or phrase:as shown by the duly registered license and certificate of marriage
Polish translation:zgodnie z zezwoleniem i aktem małżeństwa zarejestrowanym w ninejszym usc
Entered by: Anna Nowicka

21:49 Nov 27, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: as shown by the duly registered license and certificate of marriage
This is to certify that the persons identified below were married on the date and the place specified as shown by the duly registered license and certificate of marriage on file in this office.

Z aktu zawarcia malzenstwa
Kathy O
Canada
zgodnie z zezwoleniem i aktem małżeństwa zarejestrowanym w ninejszym usc
Explanation:
Nie chodzi o samo duly a raczej o duly registered i dalej - i zezwolenie na zawarcie malzenstwa i sam akt - sa zarejestrowane w tym samym urzedzie, ktory wydaje akt. Duly registered znaczy prawnie zarejestrowane w odpowiednim urzedzie.
Selected response from:

Anna Nowicka
Poland
Grading comment
Anka, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zgodnie z zezwoleniem i aktem małżeństwa zarejestrowanym w ninejszym usc
Anna Nowicka
3jak wskazuje wlasciwe pozwolenie i akt malzenstwa
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jak wskazuje wlasciwe pozwolenie i akt malzenstwa


Explanation:
duly means rightly, sufficiently, properly (Oxford Dictionary)
wiec mysle ze tak bedzie ok

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zgodnie z zezwoleniem i aktem małżeństwa zarejestrowanym w ninejszym usc


Explanation:
Nie chodzi o samo duly a raczej o duly registered i dalej - i zezwolenie na zawarcie malzenstwa i sam akt - sa zarejestrowane w tym samym urzedzie, ktory wydaje akt. Duly registered znaczy prawnie zarejestrowane w odpowiednim urzedzie.


    Reference: http://www.infoobywatel.gov.pl/dokumenty/10_1/10_1_2/
Anna Nowicka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Anka, dziekuje