KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Fabrication job no.

Polish translation: numer inwentarza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fabrication job no.
Polish translation:numer inwentarza
Entered by: Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.

11:08 Nov 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Fabrication job no.
from a test certification; Crane type; Serial No.; vehicle make/model; load indicator type i właśnie: Fabrication job No.
monepi
ponizej
Explanation:
numer inwentarza
czy moze numer fabryczny
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Grading comment
dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1numer zlecenia produkcyjnego
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3ponizej
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fabrication job no.
ponizej


Explanation:
numer inwentarza
czy moze numer fabryczny


Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: fabrycznemu mówimy TAK, inwentarza NIE
4090 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fabrication job no.
numer zlecenia produkcyjnego


Explanation:
z niską pewnością, bo to byłoby w zasadzie to samo, co serial number = numer fabryczny.

IMO askerka powinna poprosić producenta o wyjaśnienie różnicy między tymi terminami.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
44 mins
  -> dziękuję. Jest możliwe, że zlecenia produkcyjne są numerowane oddzielnie od gotowych wyrobów.