KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

S.L.C

Polish translation: szeregowy czujnik obciążenia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:S.L.C
Polish translation:szeregowy czujnik obciążenia
Entered by: monepi

11:09 Nov 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: S.L.C
LOAD INDICATOR TYPE: S.L.C; z test certificate dotyczącego dźwigu
monepi
szeregowy czujnik obciążenia
Explanation:
series load cell

http://tinyurl.com/yeyrfe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-29 12:15:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/yjkzjr
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, bardzo:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Safety Load Control
Dominika Lupa
3szeregowy czujnik obciążenia
SlawekW
2Smart Load Cell
mikefly


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s.l.c
Smart Load Cell


Explanation:
here is a link, maybe it will help you


    Reference: http://www.revere.nl/Application%20Notes/English/15%20Smartl...
mikefly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.l.c
szeregowy czujnik obciążenia


Explanation:
series load cell

http://tinyurl.com/yeyrfe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-29 12:15:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/yjkzjr

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, bardzo:)))

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.l.c
Safety Load Control


Explanation:
The Safety Load Control (SLC) system protects the crane and its operators from overloading.

Zabezpieczenie dźwigu oraz operatora przed nadmiernym załadunkiem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-29 12:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Indeed, moje niedoczytanie - PRZEPRASZAM ;]

Dominika Lupa
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SlawekW: jedno wystąpienie w google i pewnosc 5?;) poza tym, to ma byc typ wskaznika obciazenia/// przeczytałem pytanie... LOAD INDICATOR TYPE:
24 mins
  -> nie wydaje mi się... a dleczego uważasz, że ma to być typ wskaźnika?