KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

doubt Mr X and Mrs X's integrity

Polish translation: wątpić w uczciwość pana i pani x


10:26 Mar 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: doubt Mr X and Mrs X's integrity
referenje z pracy
"I write to confirm that Mr & Mrs X have been employed at XX as Production Operatives since XX and their employment is of a permanent nature.
I have no reason to doubt Mr and Mrs X's integrity.
strunka
Polish translation:wątpić w uczciwość pana i pani x
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wątpić w uczciwość pana i pani x
Adam Lankamer
3 +1niżejLukaszPL


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doubt mr x and mrs x's integrity
niżej


Explanation:
nie mam powodu, żeby wątpić w uczciwość Pani i Pana X

LukaszPL
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
11 mins

neutral  Rafal Korycinski: http://www.proz.com/siterules/kudoz_general/1.4#1.4
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doubt mr x and mrs x's integrity
wątpić w uczciwość pana i pani x


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
11 mins

agree  Rafal Korycinski
1 hr