KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

matriculation number

Polish translation: numer immatrykulacyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matriculation number
Polish translation:numer immatrykulacyjny
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

15:35 Jan 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: matriculation number
University

Details of the student:
Name:
DOB:
Matriculation number:
wioleta
numer immatrykulacyjny
Explanation:
http://www.welecja.pl/Welecja/Czytelnia/ksiega2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days21 hrs (2008-01-14 13:19:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

przyjemnosc po mojej stronie:)
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numer immatrykulacyjny
Edyta Sawin
2numer indeksu
whole grain


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
numer indeksu


Explanation:
może tak???

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numer immatrykulacyjny


Explanation:
http://www.welecja.pl/Welecja/Czytelnia/ksiega2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days21 hrs (2008-01-14 13:19:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

przyjemnosc po mojej stronie:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo za pomoc