KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

składjący się na

Polish translation: included in


16:47 Jan 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / suplement do dyplomu
English term or phrase: składjący się na
zestaw przedmiotów składających się na sformalizowaną ścieżkę studiów
GaKa
Polish translation:included in
Explanation:
Tak bym to zrobił.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-01-20 17:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No 300 level courses may be included in this column and 400 level courses may only be used if required as a prerequisite for 500 and 600 level courses included in the plan of study. http://www.tech.purdue.edu/academics/graduate/phd/phd_progra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-01-20 17:04:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Courses included in the business core requirements and the first major...
www.usouthal.edu/bulletin/mitchellbus.htm
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1that make upGrzegorz Mysiński
3included in
Dariusz Saczuk
3composingRobert Foltyn
3constituting
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constituting


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
composing


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that make up


Explanation:
kolejna możliwość


    Reference: http://www.cels.bham.ac.uk/prospectus/ODL/odlTransCours.htm
    Reference: http://www.lsbu.ac.uk/ahsedu/courses/madet.shtml
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
27 mins
  -> dzięki

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
składający się na
included in


Explanation:
Tak bym to zrobił.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-01-20 17:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No 300 level courses may be included in this column and 400 level courses may only be used if required as a prerequisite for 500 and 600 level courses included in the plan of study. http://www.tech.purdue.edu/academics/graduate/phd/phd_progra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-01-20 17:04:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Courses included in the business core requirements and the first major...
www.usouthal.edu/bulletin/mitchellbus.htm

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuje