KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

NPK units

Polish translation: jednostki (mineralne) NPK


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NPK units
Polish translation:jednostki (mineralne) NPK
Entered by: leff

16:53 Dec 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: NPK units
...transforming waste into a granulated fertiliser that recovers the NPK units available in the waste...
Sebastian Kumos
jednostki (mineralne) NPK
Explanation:
NPK jest powszechnie stosowanym skrótem dla określenia zawartości mineralnej nawozów sztucznych

http://atena.ins.pulawy.pl/npk_pl.html

http://atena.ins.pulawy.pl/Insol_U_pl.html

http://www.biochem.com.pl/nawozy.htm

http://www.lechagro.com.pl/html/tlon.html
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5azot, fosfor, potas
Teresa Goscinska
4jednostki (mineralne) NPK
leff
4jednostki azotu, fosforu i potasuJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jednostki azotu, fosforu i potasu


Explanation:
NPK=Nitrogen, Phosphorous, Potassium




    Acronym Finder
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
azot, fosfor, potas


Explanation:
Slownik chem ang-pol

nie tlumaczylabym unit w tym kontekscie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 21

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jednostki (mineralne) NPK


Explanation:
NPK jest powszechnie stosowanym skrótem dla określenia zawartości mineralnej nawozów sztucznych

http://atena.ins.pulawy.pl/npk_pl.html

http://atena.ins.pulawy.pl/Insol_U_pl.html

http://www.biochem.com.pl/nawozy.htm

http://www.lechagro.com.pl/html/tlon.html

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087