KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

lap joint

Polish translation: połączenie zakładkowe / zakładka


06:37 Apr 1, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: lap joint
"A lap joint between two wooden sherents is loaded in a climatically contolle environment by a constant leverage and starined to rupture under increasing temperature"
strunka
Polish translation:połączenie zakładkowe / zakładka
Explanation:
jak wczesniej
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1połączenie zakładkowe / zakładka
bartek
4połączenie zakładkowe
M.A.B.


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
połączenie zakładkowe / zakładka


Explanation:
jak wczesniej

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 357
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: :-)
1 min

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
połączenie zakładkowe


Explanation:
WNT


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lap_joint
M.A.B.
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102