KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

stamp

Polish translation: stempel


10:00 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: stamp
testy kleju
mam wzór w którym:"B is the distance from the centre of rotation of the lever arm to the centre of rotation of the stamp in millimeters"
strunka
Polish translation:stempel
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

yastee
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stępel
Marek Pawelec
2 +1stempelyastee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stempel


Explanation:
imho

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Pawelec: oczywiście. Siadł i się wstydził (ja)
3 mins
  -> :)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stępel


Explanation:
Prawdopodobnie chodzi o wzór na wyliczenie siły nacisku dźwigni, którą obciąża się obiekt. Nie mam 100% pewności, ale stępel powinien tu być ok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-02 11:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście, "stempel", nie "ę"!

Marek Pawelec
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 139