KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Piping manifold

Polish translation: orurowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piping manifold
Polish translation:orurowanie
Entered by: Polangmar

13:09 Oct 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Piping manifold
English term or phrase: Piping manifold
Piping manifold assembly based upon applications

Filtr do uzdatniania wody
Anna Adamczak
Poland
orurowanie (filtra)
Explanation:
piping manifold assembly - zespół orurowania (filtra)

http://tinyurl.com/2ykykt
http://tinyurl.com/2ee4cr
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orurowanie (filtra)Polangmar
4zespol kolektor-rury
atche84
3łącznik rurowy
Pytia
3przewód rurowy rozgałęziony
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piping manifold
przewód rurowy rozgałęziony


Explanation:
sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piping manifold assembly
zespol kolektor-rury


Explanation:
assembly jest mianownikiem.
Jakie to rury (obiegowe/cyrkylacyjne - spustowe - napelnienia ??)

atche84
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orurowanie (filtra)


Explanation:
piping manifold assembly - zespół orurowania (filtra)

http://tinyurl.com/2ykykt
http://tinyurl.com/2ee4cr

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1719
Grading comment
dziekuje

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piping manifold
łącznik rurowy


Explanation:
spotkałam się z takim określeniem


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2007-07%...
Pytia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish