KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

solid AN and CN

Polish translation: stały azotan amonu i azotan wapnia


12:31 Feb 18, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemia
English term or phrase: solid AN and CN
Terminy pojawiły się w załączniku do świadectwa badania typu WE dotyczącego materiałów wybuchowych. Wykaz sprawdzonych dokumentów technicznych: pkt 1
"Composition sheet, RS100D from Solid AN and CN, Document reference: FS [...] "
Bardzo proszę o pomoc
aniadroz
Polish translation:stały azotan amonu i azotan wapnia
Explanation:
AN - ammonium nitrate
CN - calcium nitrate
tak by wynikało z: http://www.ael.co.za/Website/webform.nsf/WebPI/9CA483ABA365C...$File/PSDS012-02%20Underground%20Bulk%20Emulsion.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 14:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

link skrócony: www.tinyurl.pl?eQmVI8pI
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1stały azotan amonu i azotan wapniajacek o
3AN/ azotan amonu CN/ Chloroacetofenon
Luiza Wyganowska


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solid an and cn
AN/ azotan amonu CN/ Chloroacetofenon


Explanation:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chloroacetofenon
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ammonium_nitrate

Luiza Wyganowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję ślicznie


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solid an and cn
stały azotan amonu i azotan wapnia


Explanation:
AN - ammonium nitrate
CN - calcium nitrate
tak by wynikało z: http://www.ael.co.za/Website/webform.nsf/WebPI/9CA483ABA365C...$File/PSDS012-02%20Underground%20Bulk%20Emulsion.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 14:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

link skrócony: www.tinyurl.pl?eQmVI8pI

jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 834
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day10 hrs