KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Quarternary coco alkyl methyl amine ethoxylate methyl chloride

Polish translation: chlorek metylu alkilo-metylo-etoksyoleinowej czwartorzędowej aminy kakaowej


09:07 Oct 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical terminology
English term or phrase: Quarternary coco alkyl methyl amine ethoxylate methyl chloride
Another chemical components mentioned in a text on European Community Directives.
Moofi
Polish translation:chlorek metylu alkilo-metylo-etoksyoleinowej czwartorzędowej aminy kakaowej
Explanation:
Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam. Radziłam się specjalisty chemika.
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Smigasiewicz-Gebka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coco
Jellycrusher
4chlorek metylu alkilo-metylo-etoksyoleinowej czwartorzędowej aminy kakaowej
Agnieszka Smigasiewicz-Gebka


  

Answers


3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quarternary coco alkyl methyl amine ethoxylate methyl chloride
chlorek metylu alkilo-metylo-etoksyoleinowej czwartorzędowej aminy kakaowej


Explanation:
Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam. Radziłam się specjalisty chemika.

Agnieszka Smigasiewicz-Gebka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

4346 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quarternary coco alkyl methyl amine ethoxylate methyl chloride
coco


Explanation:
Chodzi o pochodne tłuszczów z oleju KOKOSOWEGO, nie kakaowego.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cocamide_MEA
Jellycrusher
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish