KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ph as delivered

Polish translation: PH jak w dostawie


17:29 Dec 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: ph as delivered
ph as delivered (w karcie chemicznej)
AgaM25
Polish translation:PH jak w dostawie
Explanation:
Selected response from:

mrall
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1PH jak w dostawiemrall
3PH w stanie dostarczonym
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PH w stanie dostarczonym


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: w pH zawsze jest małe 'p' i duże 'H'
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PH jak w dostawie


Explanation:


mrall
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: w pH zawsze jest małe 'p' i duże 'H'
3 hrs
  -> susznie, susznie..;-) oraz dziekuje..;-)