KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

odor perception limit

Polish translation: stężenie progowe wyczuwania zapachu


10:12 Dec 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / msds
English term or phrase: odor perception limit
MSDS, sekcja "Physical & chemical properties: Odor perception limit > approx. 0.08 ppm (0.5 mg/m3)"
Monika Pilecka
Poland
Polish translation:stężenie progowe wyczuwania zapachu
Explanation:
would be my wording
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stężenie progowe wyczuwania zapachu
Andrzej Lejman
3próg wyczuwania zapachu
Olga Karp


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stężenie progowe wyczuwania zapachu


Explanation:
would be my wording

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
dziękuję :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
próg wyczuwania zapachu


Explanation:
albo tak...krócej
Próg wyczuwania zapachu amoniaku wynosi 0,4 mg/m3
http://www.zchpolice.pl/pl/pdf/amoniak_roztwor.pdf

Olga Karp
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28