International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

intermediate

Polish translation: półprodukt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intermediate
Polish translation:półprodukt
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:40 Dec 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / msds
English term or phrase: intermediate
Karta charakterystyki substancji chemicznej (monochlorooctan sodowy), sekcja "intended use": "chemical intermediate for the chemical industry"
Monika Pilecka
Poland
półprodukt
Explanation:
produkt przejściowy
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3półprodukt
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +2półproduktGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
półprodukt


Explanation:
produkt przejściowy

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Dziękuję :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
1 min

agree  Will Matter
2 mins

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
półprodukt


Explanation:
.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek: musi być sprawiedliwie, obaj 4 min
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  mrall
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję