KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Glycerin

Polish translation: gliceryna


17:18 Jan 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Glycerin
Glycerin
adosanis
Polish translation:gliceryna
Explanation:
just that
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gliceryna
leff
5 +1gliceryna
Natalie


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gliceryna


Explanation:
just that

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMala Mi
41 mins

agree  Lota
45 mins

agree  EWKA
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gliceryna


Explanation:
Np.:

Medycyna.linia.pl - Gliceryna
... Słownik. GLICERYNA. C 3 H 8 O 3 . 1,2,3-propanotriol; trihydroksylowy alkohol alifatyczny nasycony. Gęsta, bezwonna i bezbarwna syropowata ciecz o słodkim ...
medycyna.linia.pl/gliceryn.html

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMala Mi: A ja nie zdążyłam ;-))
41 mins
  ->  Ja tez ;-))