uric salts

Polish translation: sole kwasu moczowego

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: uric salts
(cleaning product) Dissolves urine and uric salts in washroom areas.
MMcHugh
Polish translation:sole kwasu moczowego
Explanation:
albo moczany
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sole kwasu moczowego
xxxOTMed
4sole moczowe
Tomasz Ratajczak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sole kwasu moczowego


Explanation:
albo moczany

xxxOTMed
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Keating
8 mins

agree  Jakub Szacki
33 mins

agree  leff
39 mins

agree  Michal Berski
15 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole moczowe


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-11-22 22:29:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

powysza odpowiedź przyszła w tym samym czasie, no i lepsza ;)

Tomasz Ratajczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4