single atom anions

Polish translation: anion prosty

English term or phrase:single atom anions
Polish translation:anion prosty
Entered by: anula 78

13:07 Nov 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: single atom anions
single atom anions
anula 78
anion prosty
Explanation:
analogicznie do jonu prostego

Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2anion prosty
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3aniony jednoatomowe
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aniony jednoatomowe


Explanation:
Jeśli dobrze pamiętam :)

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anion prosty


Explanation:
analogicznie do jonu prostego




    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22jon+prosty%22&btnG...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
3 days 6 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)