KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sample response

Polish translation: czas reakcji próbki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample response
Polish translation:czas reakcji próbki
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

10:34 Nov 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: sample response
The analytical performance of the cyclonic spray chamber was assessed by measurement of sample response and washout times.
Igoraczi
Poland
czas reakcji próbki
Explanation:
Z doświadczenia.
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2czas reakcji próbki
Piotr Rypalski
2próbny czas reakcji
mkonopka


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
próbny czas reakcji


Explanation:
moja propozycja

mkonopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Co to oznacza?
10 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czas reakcji próbki


Explanation:
Z doświadczenia.


    Reference: http://www.uprp.pl/EPO_T/WUP2008_02/1698891.pdf
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Prytek
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję