KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sheath flow

Polish translation: przepływ płynu osłonowego


23:58 Nov 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: sheath flow
Kinzer et al. used a variable sheath flow to create a back pressure in the liquid carrying tube in the nebulizer to control the direction and magnitude of laminar flow.

tu jest obrazek tego sheath ale z innego źródła:

http://biology.berkeley.edu/crl/flow_cytometry_basic.html

jak to nazwać po polsku:]
Igoraczi
Poland
Polish translation:przepływ płynu osłonowego
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

olgars
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo o to chodzi:]
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przepływ płynu osłonowego
olgars
1przepływ osłonowy
Jacek Podkanski


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
przepływ osłonowy


Explanation:
http://www.immunotech.fr/CustomerSupport/IFU/ivdd/772567A.pd...

Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przepływ płynu osłonowego


Explanation:
Propozycja


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=cytometr+przep%C5%82ywow...
    Reference: http://www.iupui.edu/~wellsctr/MMIA/htm/flowcytometry.htm
olgars
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo o to chodzi:]