ragent water

Polish translation: woda odczynnikowa

03:19 Nov 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: ragent water
Reagent water
for optimization and validation consisted of deionised tap
water.
Igoraczi
Poland
Polish translation:woda odczynnikowa
Explanation:
tak to się nazywało w SOP, jakie tłumaczyłem
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1woda (stosowana) do analiz
Polangmar
4woda odczynnikowa
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
woda (stosowana) do analiz


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5rakct

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Liedtke: Trochę po niewczasie ;) Woda do analiz.
721 days
  -> Dziękuję.:)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
woda odczynnikowa


Explanation:
tak to się nazywało w SOP, jakie tłumaczyłem

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search