KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

polyalkylene glycol monoalkyl ethers and ester derivatives.

Polish translation: etery monometylowe glikolu polialkilenowego i pochodne estrowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyalkylene glycol monoalkyl ethers and ester derivatives.
Polish translation:etery monometylowe glikolu polialkilenowego i pochodne estrowe

09:48 Aug 2, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-05 10:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: polyalkylene glycol monoalkyl ethers and ester derivatives.
pochodna estrów i eterów ....polialkienoglikolu
Agnes Stajniak
United Kingdom
etery monometylowe glikolu polialkilenowego i pochodne estrowe
Explanation:
http://www.1a.biz.pl/slownik/szukajskr.php?szs=polyalkylene ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   13 min (2010-08-02 10:01:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprawka - powinno być: etery monoalkilowe
Selected response from:

1 A Tradovium
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje zgadza sie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1etery monoalkilowe glikolu polialkilenowego i pochodne estrowe1 A Tradovium
4 +1etery monometylowe glikolu polialkilenowego i pochodne estrowe1 A Tradovium


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etery monometylowe glikolu polialkilenowego i pochodne estrowe


Explanation:
http://www.1a.biz.pl/slownik/szukajskr.php?szs=polyalkylene ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   13 min (2010-08-02 10:01:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprawka - powinno być: etery monoalkilowe


    Reference: http://www.1a.biz.pl/slownik/szukajskr.php?szs=polyalkylene%...
1 A Tradovium
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
dziekuje zgadza sie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kamilw: monoalkilowe zamiast monometylowych; mogą być estry zamiast pochodnych estrowych; chodzi o łańcuch poliglikolu z grupą alkilową albo resztą kwasu karboksylowego na końcu
3 mins

neutral  M.A.B.: Rozumiem, że poprawna jest ta druga odpowiedź - schowaj więc tę...
32 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etery monoalkilowe glikolu polialkilenowego i pochodne estrowe


Explanation:
http://www.1a.biz.pl/slownik/szukajskr.php?szs=polyalkylene ...

1 A Tradovium
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
16 hrs