KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

bisphenol curable

Polish translation: podatny na sieciowanie bisfenolem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bisphenol curable
Polish translation:podatny na sieciowanie bisfenolem
Entered by: Magdalena Szewciów

10:05 Aug 13, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: bisphenol curable
W MSDS-ie:
This product is a __bisphenol curable___ compound based on Fluorocarbon elastomers. The compound may contain hazardous ingredients. All of the ingredients are encapsulated in a polymeric matrix, thus minimizing the potential to exposure. Exposure limits for the individual ingredients are not relevant to the composition.
Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
podatny na sieciowanie bisfenolem
Explanation:
http://www.1a.biz.pl/slownik/szukajskr.php?szs=curable
Selected response from:

1 A Tradovium
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podatny na sieciowanie bisfenolem1 A Tradovium
3utwardzany bisfenolemGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podatny na sieciowanie bisfenolem


Explanation:
http://www.1a.biz.pl/slownik/szukajskr.php?szs=curable


    Reference: http://www.1a.biz.pl/slownik/szukajskr.php?szs=curable
1 A Tradovium
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utwardzany bisfenolem


Explanation:
Propozycja
Analogicznie do np. ,,UV-curable adhesive'' - klej utwardzany promieniami UV.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3az33z3
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1 A Tradovium: sieciowanie jest szerszym terminem niż utwardzanie - nie każda usieciowana substancja jest utwardzona - to zależy m. in. od stopnia usieciowania
32 mins
  -> W porządku, point taken.