KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

reaction site

Polish translation: miejsce reakcji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reaction site
Polish translation:miejsce reakcji
Entered by: Magda Ant

21:10 Nov 8, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / microbiology and biochemistry
English term or phrase: reaction site
A correct recognition of the REACTION SITE in organic chemical reactions is extremely important for designing systems for reaction forecasting and synthetic design. The algorithm developed here for the recognition of the REACTION SITE is based on the search of common skeletons between the structures of starting material and product. Based on the recognition of common skeletons, the starting material, the product and the common skeleton are compared and the REACTION SITE and the reaction center are recognized. Furthermore, not only a reaction affording a single product from a single starting material, but also a reaction affording multiple products from multiple starting materials can be treated.
Magda Ant
Poland
miejsce reakcji
Explanation:
miejsce reakcji

miałam wcześniej, ukryłam, jednak wstawiam znów
Selected response from:

Serenadele
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1miejsce reakcjiSerenadele
3centrum reakcyjneRafal_


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrum reakcyjne


Explanation:
prawdopodobnie: linki-> http://tinyurl.com/pq2e5za

Rafal_
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: "Centrum reakcji" googluje się nieporównanie lepiej.
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miejsce reakcji


Explanation:
miejsce reakcji

miałam wcześniej, ukryłam, jednak wstawiam znów

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Warzocha
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo, Tomaszu :-)