KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

3-hydroxy-1,2-dimethylpyridin-4-one

Polish translation: 3-hydroksy-1,2-dimetylopirydyn-4-on


18:53 Dec 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: 3-hydroxy-1,2-dimethylpyridin-4-one
3-hydroxy-1,2-dimethylpyridin-4-one

jaka byłaby dokładna nazwa całego związku po polsku??
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:3-hydroksy-1,2-dimetylopirydyn-4-on
Explanation:
Przypominam o istnieniu glosariuszy, w ktorych mozna znalezc nawet takie dziwolagi
:-)

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
ok, dzięki! fakt powiniem sprwadzić glosariusz...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +23-hydroksy-1,2-dimetylopirydyn-4-on
Natalie
21,2-dwumetylo-3-hydroksy-4-pirydyna
Marek Makosiej


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
3-hydroksy-1,2-dimetylopirydyn-4-on


Explanation:
Przypominam o istnieniu glosariuszy, w ktorych mozna znalezc nawet takie dziwolagi
:-)




    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=587102
Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
ok, dzięki! fakt powiniem sprwadzić glosariusz...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

agree  anglista: hołk!
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
1,2-dwumetylo-3-hydroksy-4-pirydyna


Explanation:
Spotkałem się z też z czymś takim, ale nie wiem, czy jest to właściwa wersja. Proszę o komentarze.

Marek Makosiej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish