nerve agent

Polish translation: środek paralityczno-drgawkowy

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: nerve agent
slyszy sie to bez ustanku w mediach w kotekscie otrucia rosyjskiego szpiega w Salisbury, UK
Robert Adamowicz
United Kingdom
Polish translation:środek paralityczno-drgawkowy
Explanation:
http://www.polskatimes.pl/fakty/swiat/a/brytyjska-policja-by...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-15 22:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://natemat.pl/232659,co-to-nowiczok-substancja-ktora-otr...
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2środek paralityczno-drgawkowy
Adam Siemienski
3 +2środek paralityczno-drgawkowy
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
środek paralityczno-drgawkowy


Explanation:
Ze słownika :)

Adam Siemienski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Nice job!
3 hrs

agree  Crannmer: // Bezkontekstowa (bo wpisy w słownikach są zasadniczo bezkontekstowe) odpowiedź ze słownika miałaby dla mnie pewność rzędu 2, w porywach do 3.// Kontekst jest znany słownikowi? Skoro słownik udziela odpowiedzi...
8 hrs
  -> Kontekst jest doskonale znany.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
środek paralityczno-drgawkowy


Explanation:
http://www.polskatimes.pl/fakty/swiat/a/brytyjska-policja-by...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-15 22:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://natemat.pl/232659,co-to-nowiczok-substancja-ktora-otr...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: The race belongs to the swift.
3 hrs

agree  Crannmer
8 hrs