KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

tier of digital platform

Polish translation: pakiet (kanałów) platformy cyfrowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tier of digital platform
Polish translation:pakiet (kanałów) platformy cyfrowej
Entered by: Jahny

07:53 Nov 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: tier of digital platform
umowa na projekcję filmów i programów.
This is the actual amount charged to Subscribers for access to the basic or universal tier of digital platfom
Jahny
pakiet (kanałów) platformy cyfrowej
Explanation:
Kilka lat coś takiego tłumaczyłem i tak to nazywali po polsku.

Ponadto:
http://tinyurl.com/2wpvm9
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pakiet (kanałów) platformy cyfrowej
Maciek Drobka
3pakiet platformy cyfrowej
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pakiet (kanałów) platformy cyfrowej


Explanation:
Kilka lat coś takiego tłumaczyłem i tak to nazywali po polsku.

Ponadto:
http://tinyurl.com/2wpvm9

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pakiet platformy cyfrowej


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-09 08:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=podstawowy pakiet platfo...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish